.

.

Wednesday, September 30, 2015

More new product added & restocked today!!
Good Gorgeous Wednesday to you!! Wow, it's so nice outside - makes it hard to stay inside all day! ;) New stock entered yesterday, more expected today, going to a class tonight, teaching a class tomorrow, crop on Friday & Saturday... it's a crazy week!! I'm going to be wiped come Saturday night LOL! But that's ok, I love every second of it!! I am here today from 10am until 4pm & can't wait to see you soon! CHEERS! :D

Tuesday, September 29, 2015

Tomorrow is ORDER DAY for the Cutterpillar Pro's and Cutterpillar Crop tools! You have to have your $50 deposit paid for by day's end in order to get in on this shipment. I do not know if I will get another order in before Christmas or not... Call the store at 778-471-7082 with your CC number if you can't get in! http://www.cutterpillar.com/
New Product added!! Check it out right HERE!
Good Tuesday morning to you peeps! I hope you all enjoyed the sunshine over the weekend... Sure had a great time at the garage sale over the weekend - so fun seeing so many of my customers out & about in a different venue! I am looking forward to doing it again next year! Another busy week is in store for us - more new product, classes and our 2 day fall crop starting on Friday! I can't wait - it's always so fun! It is full but keep in mind, we do have another 2 day crop over the National Scrapbooking Day weekend in May! And we have Friday night crops on the schedule all the way until December, so check out the calendar! I am here today from 10am until 4pm & look forward to seeing you soon! Cheers! :D

Saturday, September 26, 2015

Happy Saturday peeps! Looks like another busy in store & don't forget, the FUN continues tomorrow at the first ever De-Stash your Stash garage sale!! I've posted the poster again for you to check out - be sure to pop by between noon & 4pm tomorrow! I am here today from 11am until 3pm, and look forward to seeing you! Cheers! :D 


Friday, September 25, 2015

Good drizzly Friday to you! Of course it had to rain since I got my car detailed yesterday - ugh! LOL! NEVER FAILS! :/ Oh well - I'm in my happy place here! ;) And I know it's your happy place too, so come on down & check out the new product.. And don't forget, Memory Junction will be your "Vendor Scrapbooking Store" at the first ever De-Stash your Stash Garage Sale happening over at Moccasin Garden's over on the Tk'eml├║ps Indian reserve on Sunday from noon until 4pm. I've attached the poster for more details. I am here today from 10am until 4pm & look forward to seeing you soon! Cheers! :D


Thursday, September 24, 2015

Happy Thursday everyone - it seems that Facebook is down this morning but that's ok, that's why we always have a back up right here on the blog! I am looking forward to class this morning with a great bunch of ladies and another busy, busy day in the store! Everyone is loving the new stock so be sure to get on down here to check it out ASAP! Some lines are almost sold out! I am here today from 10am until 4pm. Cheers! :)

MORE NEW PRODUCT ADDED!!
Check it out right HERE!

Wednesday, September 23, 2015

Good Wednesday morning to you & Happy First Day of Fall!! And it's a beautiful day out there... I am feeling fine today - just like I did yesterday morning, so no idea what hit me so hard & fast late in the afternoon yesterday! :/ But I'm here and ready for the day, so be sure to pop in & see all the new stock that has arrived - the new die box is FULL & so is the new product wall!! I am here today from 10am until 4pm - see you soon! Cheers! :D

Tuesday, September 22, 2015

The first batch of Crazy Birds, Crazy Talk, Crazy Things & Crazy Thoughts stamps have finally arrived & they're already all spoken for. Never fear!! There are more ordered!! ;) The die sets are pre-ordered as well, so if you want ANY of these, BE SURE to let me know you want a set, as they do not stay long in the store OR at the wholesaler... If your name was on the list at the store, be prepared for a call tomorrow... :)

All the new product can be found right here!
Good Tuesday morning to you & Happy Last Day of Summer!! Looks like we'll have sunshine to take us through the day... The new stock box should be here today - no idea why no mail was delivered yesterday or Friday, but that's ok! I'll get it in to the computer ASAP & post the pictures of what's arrived. Classes start this week - a few day classes are full or close to being full so be sure to get your name on any classes you're wanting to take. And we have one spot open for the October 3rd, SATURDAY ONLY crop. It will be $25 & dinner is included. Again, only one spot so be sure to get your name on it if you're interested in coming. I am here today from 10am until 4pm - see you soon! Cheers! :D

Saturday, September 19, 2015

Don't forget, the Stampendous catalogue is in the store for you to order these amazing Christmas House Mouse stamps from! I coloured the images with my Spectrum Noir markers. The two Christmas images are in the current catalogue & the sink one is from a stamp I've had in my stash for many years & wanted to share it with you as well! Thanks for looking! :)




Good Saturday morning to you!! A bit drizzly out there, but it looks like the rain clouds are moving away from us for now! A perfect day for crafting or shopping for your craft supplies! ;) A few ladies at the crop last night got bit by the alcohol ink colouring bug! :D Sure was fun sharing stamps & spreading the love! LOL! Hurry on in to check out all the new stock that has arrived! Some of it is already flying out the door & is reordered as demand was high for the new Bo Bunny lines!! The October two day crop is SOLD OUT - be sure to check out our other crop dates & sign up early to avoid disappointment! I am at the store today from 11am until 3pm & look forward to seeing you! Cheers! :D

Friday, September 18, 2015

TGIF!! So much fun new stuff has arrived & more is expected today!! To all the ladies attending crops this weekend & here tonight, have fun & I hope you get lots done!! Dylan's first exhibition game is today! Go VREDS GO! I am here today from 10am until 4pm. See you soon... Cheers! :)

Thursday, September 17, 2015

Finally! The UPS lady got a little lost - but the stock has arrived! :) Going to be a while before it's all in & uploaded but be assured, I'm working on it! ;)
Good Thursday morning to you!! Well since the UPS man didn't stop yesterday, today should be the day! PLUS more by tomorrow - I can't wait - it's going to feel like Christmas around here! Crop tomorrow night - looking forward to seeing this great group of ladies! I will post as I'm able to about the new products - I promise LOL! I am here today from 10am until 4pm - see you soon! Cheers! :D
I'm back! Hope you're getting involved in our fun September Challenge & sharing with us some of your favourite things too!

Being a paper crafter, there are so many things that we all consider our "favourites". Things we use all the time, things we tend to make, tools we use, our favourite manufacturers... the list could go on & on!


Well my favourite projects to make are mini albums! I had a blast making this 6x6 mini using black file folders and one of my favourite paper lines from Marion Smith... and of course, I used some awesome chipboard embellishments from my favourite chipboard supplier, Karen at Southern Ridge Trading Company LOL! :P 


I used two of the hinges from the package HHP-559 and covered them with the Tattered Angels Glimmer Mist called Pinecone. It covers the chipboard so well and makes it look amazing! 


I also tucked in the flowers, the chipboard piece NAT-321. The bird on the branch is so classic & pretty! I spritzed it the same colour as the hinges to maintain my theme, and then added the flowers, gem stones & a dragon fly brad to finish it off! 

We're always thrilled to see you join in our challenges & share with us! So keep those entries coming! And keep on enjoying ALL of your favourite thins! Cheers! :D

Wednesday, September 16, 2015

Happy Wednesday peeps! Fingers crossed for a delivery this morning - I'm excited about all the new stuff that will be out for you to see soon! I will keep you posted... Lots of stuff starting in the classroom next week - then we don't stop until Christmas! Some of the day classes are already sold out, so be sure to get your name on the list ASAP because you don't want to be disappointed! :) I am here today from 10am until 4pm & I look forward to seeing you soon! CHEERS! :D

Tuesday, September 15, 2015

Good Tuesday morning to you peeps! I hope you all had a great weekend... I was very busy on both my days "off" from the store. I am excited about all the new stock arriving this week - I will keep you posted as things arrive & what's new in the store! Don't forget, classes & crops are filling fast - so keep up on this page or on the blog & follow the calendar right here. As we all know, Facebook does a crappy job of letting you SEE what you want in your own newsfeed, so if you're not getting the daily updates from when the store is open, make sure you're "subscribed" to our FB page. How to do that? Hover your mouse over the LIKED button, click Get Notifications & then click SEE FIRST. That way, the second I post something, it will show up on your newsfeed!! I am here today from 10am until 4pm! I hope you have a fantastic day - cheers! :D

Saturday, September 12, 2015

Happy Saturday peeps! Today is the last day to get in our very popular Line Sale! 50% whatever manufacturer line you chose - even the die lines! SO MUCH NEW STOCK is arriving next week, we're blowing out the old to make room for the new!! Classes & crops are filling like mad, and a couple of the day classes & crops are already sold out or close to it, so be sure to get in here & get your name on the list before you're disappointed! I am here today from 11am until 3pm & look forward to seeing you! Cheers! :D

Friday, September 11, 2015

TGIF! It's been a crazy busy week in here & we're getting back into things with a vengeance! Class sign up are going fast & furious so make sure you're signing up early so you're not disappointed! Some classes are limited because of supply availability so call or pop in soon so that you aren't sad you didn't get into a class you wanted!! ;) Crops are also filling up quickly, so be sure to put your name on the lists as well! Today is the second last day of the line sale, so be sure to get on in here & take advantage of the clear out prices... new stock is arriving mid week next week and I need the wall space to put it all out for you!! I am here today from 10am until 4pm & look forward to seeing you! Cheers! :)

Thursday, September 10, 2015

Happy Thursday everyone! Looks like we're heading into another stretch of summer like weather - which I am quite happy with! I really don't like damp, dreary weather at all! ;) The Line Sale continues today and through to Saturday - pick your favourite line in the store, be it Graphic 45, Bo Bunny or even Heartfelt Creations, and take 50% off that line... have lots of fun stocking up on your favourites before all the new stuff gets here!! :) (Can't be used for product that has been special ordered or has been held for you behind the counter). I am here today from 10am until 4pm & look forward to seeing your smiling faces soon! Cheers! :D

Wednesday, September 9, 2015

Our sketch challenge winners for last month are Trudy M for the layout and Janet A for the card! Congrats ladies - your credits are on your accounts! :) Be sure to get check out this months sketches so you can play along too! :D
Good Wednesday morning to you peeps! I've missed you all - and am happy to be back in the store! I was actually here last night sorting through some orders that arrived while I was away & pulling all the special orders (there was A LOT so expect a phone call if you were waiting for something!) and adding in some new product so it wasn't so crazy in here today... Check your inboxes for the latest newsletter with some great deals & all the classes & crops were listed there as well so you know what's up & coming at Memory Junction this fall! I am here today from 10am until 4pm! See you soon! Cheers! :)

Monday, September 7, 2015

Check out the new newsletter right here! Be sure to click on SUBSCRIBE so you don't miss out on all the important news!